To honour those who served their country

“In this their finest hour”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Frederick Charles Bailey

James William Bailey

William Percival Adolph Bailey

H.M. Bain

George Bainborough

Frederick Charles Bailey

James William Bailey

William Percival Adolph Bailey

H.M. Bain

George Bainborough

Royal Artillery

Royal Artillery

Royal Army Service Corps

Hong Kong Defence Corps

Suffolk Regiment

 

 

 

 

 

Albert George Baker

Charles Leslie Baker

Frank Arthur Baker

Roland Frederick Baker

William Edmund Baker

Albert George Baker

Charles Leslie Baker

Frank Arthur Baker

Roland Fredericj Baker

William Edmund Baker

Royal Norfolk Regiment

Royal Norfolk Regiment

East Surrey Regiment

Suffolk Regiment

MNBDO 1

 

 

 

 

 

Alexander Baird

Hubert John Bale

Dennis Ball

John Ballantyne

James Banks

Alexander Baird

Hubert John Bale

Dennis Ball

John Ballantyne

James Banks

Argyll & Sutherlands

Royal Army Ordnance Corps

Royal Air Force

Royal Army Medical Corps

Royal Navy

 

 

 

 

 

Richard Banks

William Bannatyne

Frederick Edward Barber

James Munro Barbour

Richard Banks

William Bannatyne

Frederick Edward Barber

James Munro Barbour

Suffolk Regiment

Argyll & Sutherlands

Royal Army Medical Corps

Royal Engineers

 

 

 

 

 

Arthur Barker

Samuel William Barker

Thomas Barker

Thomas Arthur Barker

Eric Gordon Barnes

Arthur Barker

Samuel William Barker

Thomas Barker

Thomas Arthur Barker

Eric Gordon Barnes

Royal Army Ordnance Corps

Royal Artillery

Border Regiment

The Sherwood Forestrs

Argyll and Southerland Highlanders

 

 

 

 

 

William Henry Denny Barron

Robert Burns Barter

Gaythorne Bartholomew

George Henry William Barton

William Henry Denny Barron

Robert Burns Barter

Gaythorne Bartholomew

George Henry William Barton

Royal Army Ordnance Corps

Royal Rifles of Canada

Royal Navy

Royal Artillery

 

 

 

 

 

G.J. Barton

Eric Henry Gordon Baser

George William Baskett

Ernest Edward Bass

Thomas Bateman

G.J. Barton

Eric Henry Gordon Baser

George William Baskett

Ernest Edward Bass

Thomas Bateman

Royal Engineers

Royal Artillery

Gordon Highlanders

Royal Corps of Signals

Royal Engineers

 

 

 

 

 

George Watson Baty

Edward Bernard Baxter

R. Beard & Robert Ball. (KSLI)

Frederick John Baxter

George Watson Baty

Edward Bernard Baxter

R Beard  & Brian Ball

Frederick John Baxter

Royal Army Service Corps

Royal Air Force

 

Royal Engineers

 

 

 

 

 

Eric Beaumont

George William Beaumont

Frederick George Bedford

James Patrick Belford

Eric Beaumont

George William Beaumont

Frederick George Bedford

James Patrick Belford

Royal Army Medical Corps

Royal Air Force

Royal Artillery

Royal Artillery

 

 

 

 

 

Elias Bell

George Robert Hedley Bell

Edward Charles Frederick Benford

Ernest Sydney Benford

James Bennett. (RAF)

Elias Bell

George Robert Hedley Bell

Edward Charles Frederick Benford

Ernest Sydney Benford

James Bennett

Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

Royal Northumberland Fusiliers

Royal Artillery

Royal Artillery

Royal Air Force

 

 

 

 

 

Leslie Montague Bennett

Stanley Bennett. (RAF)

Joseph Hugh Benson

Lloyd Bernard Bennington

Leslie Montague Bennett

Stan  Bennett

Joseph Hugh Benson

Lloyd Bernard Bennington

P.G. Bentley

Royal Air Force

Royal Air Force

HMS Tamar

Cambridgeshire Regiment

Cheshires

 

 

 

 

 

Philip Mowbray Bessell

Abraham Bettany

Desmond Bettany

William Bicker

Robert David Bickford

Philip Mowbray Bessell

Abraham Bettany

Desmond Bettany

William Bicker

Robert David Bickford

Australian Infantry

Royal Navy

Royal Artillery

Argyll & Sutherlands

Royal Artillery

 

 

 

 

 

Arthur William Bigg

Leonard Joseph Birchall

Cyril Beatty Bix

Percy Wilfred Bix

Arthur William Bigg

Leonard Joseph Birchall

Cyril Beatty Bix

Percy Wilfred Bix

Royal Corps of Signals

Royal Canadian Air Force

Royal Norfolk Regiment

Royal Norfolk Regiment

 

 

 

 

 

Alfred Birtwistle

John Dalziel Black

David Sydney Charles Blake

William Bleakley

Alfred Birtwistle

John Dalziel Black

David Sydney Charles Blake

William Bleakley

Grenadier Guards

Royal Navy

Cambridgeshire Regiment

Gordon Highlanders

 

 

 

 

 

David Bloomfield

James William Blumson

V.L. Boldeman

Alfred James Bone

David Bloomfield

James William Blumson

V.L. Boldeman

Alfred James Bone

Royal Australian Artillery

Suffolk Regiment

Australian IH Q Company

Royal Australian Artillery

 

 

 

 

 

Geoffrey Boden

jcross-index

John Boden

Geoffrey Boden

John Boden

Loyal Regiment

Royal Artillery

 

 

 

 

 

Alfred John Bond

William Bond

Albert Edward Louis Boswell

Clive Anthony Vincent Boswell

Alfred John Bond

William Bond

Albert Edward Louis Boswell

Clive Anthony Vincent Boswell

HMS Exeter

Royal Navy

Civilian

Civilian

 

 

 

 

 

Corrine Roma Audrey Boswell

Ernest Henry Boswell

Frederick Victor Boswell

Corrine Roma Audrey Boswell

Ernest Henry Boswell

Frederick Victor Boswell

Civilian

Royal Artillery

Civilian

 

 

 

 

 

Noel William Boswell

Horace William Bonner

Robert Boocock

Noel William Boswell

Horace William Bonner

M.E. Booth

Robert Boocock

Civilian

Hong Kong Vol. Def. Corps

Royal Engineers

Royal Airforce

 

 

 

 

 

Edward William Fearless Boryer

D.J.E Bothma

Stephen Andrew Bothma

Eric William Bouch

Edward William Fearless Boryer

D.J.E Bothma

Stephen Andrew Bothma

Eric William Bouch

Hong Kong Dockyard Defence Corps

South African Infantry

South African Infantry

 Cambridgeshire Regiment

 

 

 

 

 

Harold Ray Boultwood

Thomas William Bousfield

Alfred Robert Bowers

Harold Ray Boultwood

Thomas William Bousfield

Alfred Robert Bowers

Australian Army Medical Corps

Royal Artillery

Royal Artillery

 

 

 

 

 

Arthur Nelson Bowen

J.H. Bowles. (Airborne)

Arthur Nelson Bowen

J.H. Bowles

Royal Norfolk Regiment

Airborne

 

 

 

 

 

Edward William Thomas Boxall

David Boyd

Thomas Henry Boyden

Arthur Edward Boyling

Sidney Walter Boyton

Edward William T. Boxall

David Boyd

Thomas Henry Boyden

Arthur Edward Boyling

Sidney Walter Boyton

Royal Norfolk Regiment

Royal Artillery

Sherwood Foresters

Royal Norfolk Regiment

Royal Artillery

 

 

 

 

 

Edward Henry Bradbury

Harold Brace

Selwyn Butlin Bradfield

Edward Henry Bradbury

Harold Brace

Selwyn Butlin Bradfield

Sherwood Foresters

Sherwood Foresters

Leicestershire Regiment

 

 

 

 

 

William Bradley

Fred Derrick Bradshaw

Alfred John Bradshaw

Charles Edward Brain

William Bradley

Fred Derrick Bradshaw

Alfred John Bradshaw

Charles Edward Brain

Royal Artillery

Sherwood Foresters

Royal Army medical Corps

York and Lancaster Regiment

 

 

 

 

 

Victor Edwin Bratt

Frederick James Bray

John Brennand

Victor Edwin Bratt

Frederick James Bray

John Brennand

Royal Navy

Bedfordshire and Hertfordshire Regiment

Royal Air Force

 

 

 

 

 

David Brenzel

John Allen Brereton

Edward Brettell

Thomas Sydney Brewis

Joseph Brice

David Brenzel

John Allen Brereton

Edward Brettell

Thomas Sydney Brewis

Joseph Brice

US Forces

Royal Corps of Signals

Australian Army Medical Corps

Northumberland Fusiliers

Royal Artillery.

 

 

 

 

 

Philip Edward Briggs

William Briggs

John William Brigham

William Bright

Thomas William Brightwell

Philip Edward Briggs

William Briggs

John William Brigham

William Bright

Thomas William Brightwell

Royal Army Service Corps

Royal Air Force

Royal Engineers

East Lancashire Regiment

Royal Arillery

 

 

 

 

 

 George Britton

John Edward Broderick

R.J. Britten

George Britton

John Edward Broderick

Green Jackets

East Surrey Regiment

Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

 

 

 

 

 

John Brodie

Arthur Brooks

James Henry Brooks

Maurice Edward Broughton

Cecil-Edward- Thomas-Brown

John Brodie

Arthur Brooks

James Henry Brooks

Maurice Edward Broughton

Cecil Edward Thomas Brown

Royal Artillery

Sherwood Foresters

Sherwood Foresters

Royal Signals

Royal Navy

 

 

 

 

 

Daniel Ralph Brown

Eric Brown

Frederick Brown

Harry ‘Topper’ Brown

John Brown

Daniel Ralph Brown

Eric Brown

Frederick Brown

Harry ‘Topper’ Brown

John Brown

Royal Air Force

Royal Artillery

Sherwood Foresters

Royal Army Medical Corps

Northumberland Fusiliers

 

 

 

 

 

Percy Charles Brown

Robert William Charles Brown

Thomas Brown

Thomas James Brown

Percy Charles Brown

Robert William Charles Brown

Thomas Brown

Thomas James Brown

Royal Artillery

Royal Marine

The Kings (Liverpool)

Royal Artilery

 

 

 

 

 

Walter Frank  Brown

William Brown

Leonard Rockley Brownlow

 Walter Frank  Brown

William Brown

Leonard Rockley Brownlow

L Bruce

 S.L Bruce

Royal Engineers

Northumberland Fusiliers

Australian Infantry

Royal Marines

Royal Marines

 

 

 

 

 

Stanley Robert Brunt

Reginald Stuart Buchan

George Henry Bullough

William Leslie Bunce

 W Bruce

Stanley Robert Brunt

Reginald Stuart Buchan

George Henry Bullough

William Leslie Bunce

East Surreys

Royal Corps of Signals

Straits Settlement Vol. Force.

Royal Arillery

East Surrey Regiment

 

 

 

 

 

Ronald Victor Burbidge

Arthur James Burch

Arthur Walter Burd

Harold Leonard Burd

Ronald Victor Burbidge

C.C. Burbridge

Arthur James Burch

Arthur Walter Burd

Harold Leonard Burd

Royal Air Force

RAF

HMS Exeter

Royal Field Arillery

Royal Artillery

 

 

 

 

 

Alexander Buchan Burnett

George Edward Burlage

Stanley George Burridge

Alexander Buchan Burnett

George Edward Burlage

Stanley George Burridge

Royal Scots

US Marine Corps

Argyll and Southerland Highlanders

 

 

 

 

 

Albert Arthur Burrows

Albert Leslie Burt

Joseph Hercules Burt

Albert Arthur Burrows

Albert Leslie Burt

Joseph Hercules Burt

Cambridgeshire Rgt.

Royal Navy

Royal Engineers

 

 

 

 

 

Joseph Burton

Ronald James Burton

Leonard Joseph Bury

John Bush

Fred Buston. (RA)

Joseph Burton

Ronald James Burton

Leonard Joseph Bury

John Bush

Fred Buston

Royal Corps of Signals

Royal Artillery

Royal Engineers

Royal Norfolk Regiment

Royal Artillery

 

 

 

 

 

Minnie Buston. (WREN)

Harry Butler

Rex Butler

Ronald Butler. (RA)

Norman Butterworth

Minnie Buston

Harry Butler

Rex Butler

Ronald Butler

Norman Butterworth

WREN

Royal Navy

AIF

RA

Royal Army Medical Corps

 

 

 

 

 

Horace James Byrne

Frank Isaac Buttifant

Stanley Edward Byrch

Horace James Byrne

Frank Isaac Buttifant

Stanley Edward Byrch

Gordon Highlanders

Royal Corps of Signals

Royal Army Ordnance Corps

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*

''Our Thanks are for being a Chapter in Life.''

 

 

 

Keeping The Candle Burning

 

Fepow Family

In Memory of Fred Taylor, Arthur Lane and John Wheedon  
Designed and Maintained by Ron Taylor.

 

Honorary Life Member-1tn

Honorary member of COFEPOW

 

Email Ron Taylor 

 

[FEPOW Family] [Roll of Honour] [B]

 

Copyright © FEPOW Family