To honour those who served their country

“In this their finest hour”

 

Hell Ship Rolls -203

Hofuku Maru

 

P04

 

Please select icon for expanded information

 

Died

Name

Regiment

Unit

PAGE Bertie Clarence

Royal Norfolk Regiment

4th Battalion

PARDOE Leslie Wilfred

East Surrey Regiment

2nd Battalion

PARKER Arthur Sidney

Royal Norfolk Regiment

4th Battalion

PARKINSON Frank Clifford

The Loyal Regiment

2nd Battalion

PARNHAM Albert

Leicestershire Regiment

1st Battalion

PARR Reginald John

Suffolk Regiment

4th Battalion

PARROTT Frank

Royal Artillery

5 Searchlight Regiment

PARRY Charles

Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

2nd Battalion

PARSEY J.R.

Royal Norfolk Regiment

 

PARSISSON John

The Loyal Regiment

2nd Battalion

PARSONS Walter

Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

1/5th Bn.

PATMORE Douglas Archibald

Royal Corps of Signals

III Indian Corps Sigs.

PAYNE Norman Ashley

Royal Army Ordnance Corps

4 Ordnance Stores Coy.

PAYNE Ronald Robert Owen

Cambridgeshire Regiment

1st Battalion

PEACOCK Lawrence Arthur

Cambridgeshire Regiment

2nd Battalion

PEARCE Leonard Stanley

Cambridgeshire Regiment

2nd Battalion

PEARCE Thomas Edward

Leicestershire Regiment

1st Battalion

PEASNELL William Wickham Frederick

Bedfordshire and Hertfordshire Regiment

5th Battalion

PEEL Jesse Reginald

Cambridgeshire Regiment

2nd Battalion

PEEL John

Royal Army Ordnance Corps

H.Q. 4 Ordnance Stores Coy.

PEEL Stanley Robert

East Surrey Regiment

2nd Battalion

PEMBERTON Joseph Francis

Royal Artillery

125 Anti-Tank Regiment

PERRY Charles William

Royal Norfolk Regiment

5th Battalion

PERRY Malcolm Alan

Bedfordshire and Hertfordshire Regiment

5th Battalion

PETRIE Kenneth George

Gordon Highlanders

2nd Battalion

PETTICAN Albert Victor

Cambridgeshire Regiment

1st Battalion

PHILLIPS James

Cambridgeshire Regiment

2nd Battalion

PILCHER Victor

Cambridgeshire Regiment

1st Battalion

PLANE Arthur Edward

Royal Norfolk Regiment

5th Battalion

PLUM Albert George Horace James

Bedfordshire and Hertfordshire Regiment

5th Battalion

PORTER Charles Alec

Cambridgeshire Regiment

2nd Battalion

POTTER Charles

Cambridgeshire Regiment

2nd Battalion

POTTON James William

Royal Corps of Signals

38 Sig. Park Coy.

POWELL Percival Donald

Royal Norfolk Regiment

5th Battalion

POWER John

Royal Artillery

3 H.A.A. Regiment

POXON Ernest

The Loyal Regiment

 2nd Battalion

PRATT James Hunter

Royal Army Ordnance Corps

 4 Ordnance Stores Coy.

PRESTON William Charles Harry

Cambridgeshire Regiment

2nd Battalion

PRICE Arthur

Suffolk Regiment

4th Battalion

PRIOR Joseph George

Bedfordshire and Hertfordshire Regiment

5th Battalion

PRITCHARD John

Royal Army Ordnance Corps

 

PUNT William Thomas

Suffolk Regiment

4th Battalion

 

Survived

Name

Regiment

Unit

Parker, Frank S

British Army

 

Parmenter, Stanley

British Army

 

Pearce, John R

British Army

 

Peart, Robert

British Army

 

Pendlebury, Thomas

British Army

 

Pringle, John H

British Army

 

*

“We will remember them”

 

 

 

Britain at War

 

In memory of Fred Taylor, John Wheedon  & Arthur Lane
Designed and Maintained by Ron Taylor.

 

To Register please email me as below,
with your details & pictures if you have any.

Email Arthur Lane

 

Site Management

-

Ron.Taylor@roll-of-honour.org.uk

 

 [Roll of Honour] [Hell Ships] [Hofuku Maru] [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [Q] [S] [T] [U] [V] [Z]