To honour those who served their country

“In this their finest hour”

 

Hell Ship Rolls -203

Hofuku Maru

 

R05

 

Please select icon for expanded information

 

Name

Regiment

Unit

RABONE Thomas

Bedfordshire and Hertfordshire Regiment

5th Battalion

RADFORD Stephen Henry

Cambridgeshire Regiment

2nd Battalion

RAINE Thomas Henry

Royal Army Ordnance Corps

4 Ordnance Stores Coy.

RAMSCAR James Edward

Cambridgeshire Regiment

1st Battalion

RANSOME Charles

Suffolk Regiment

4th Battalion

RANSOME Frederick Douglas

Cambridgeshire Regiment

2nd Battalion

RAVENSCROFT Cyril

The Loyal Regiment

2nd Battalion

READING William Henry

Royal Artillery

16 Defence Regiment

REDDICK John Muir

Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

1st Battalion

REEVES Harry Vincent

Manchester Regiment

1st Battalion

REYNOLDS Herbert

Suffolk Regiment

4th Battalion

RHODES Robert Lionel Mitchell

Royal Artillery

122 Army Field Regiment

RICE Percival

Royal Artillery

135 (The Hertfordshire Yeomanry) Field Regt.

RICHARDSON John Francis

Cambridgeshire Regiment

2nd Battalion

RICHARDSON William Dennis

Bedfordshire and Hertfordshire Regiment

5th Battalion

RICHER George William

Cambridgeshire Regiment

2nd Battalion

RICHMOND Edmund Southgate

Royal Army Ordnance Corps

 

RIDGEWAY Henry Vincent

Manchester Regiment

1st Battalion

RIDGEWELL William Henry

Cambridgeshire Regiment

2nd Battalion

RIDLEY Thomas Edward

Royal Corps of Signals

81 W/T Sec.

RILEY James

Manchester Regiment

1st Battalion

ROBE John Robert

Manchester Regiment

1st Battalion

ROBERTS Cecil Gordon

Royal Corps of Signals

Singapore Fortress Sigs.

ROBERTS Edwin John George

Royal Artillery

85 Anti-Tank Regiment

ROBERTS Ernest William

Royal Artillery

135 (The Hertfordshire Yeomanry) Field Regiment

ROBERTSON James Richard

Royal Artillery

135 (The Hertfordshire Yeomanry) Field Regiment

ROBERTSON Thomas Davidson Gray

Gordon Highlanders

2nd Battalion

ROBINS Francis

Reconnaissance Corps

18th (5th Battalion The Loyal Regiment) Regiment

ROBINSON James Henry

Cambridgeshire Regiment

2nd Battalion

ROBINSON Noel Frederick

Royal Norfolk Regiment

5th Battalion

ROBSON Cedric Roundtree

Royal Army Medical Corps

5 Casualty Clearing Station

ROBSON Norman Baird

Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

2nd Battalion

ROCHESTER James lambert

Royal Artillery

125 Anti-Tank Regiment

ROGERS Herbert John

Cambridgeshire Regiment

2nd Battalion

ROGERSON Charles

Manchester Regiment

1st Battalion

ROPER David Richie

Cambridgeshire Regiment

2nd Battalion

ROSE William

Gordon Highlanders

2nd Battalion

ROSS Paul Frederick

Leicestershire Regiment

1st Battalion

ROUMANIA Abraham

Cambridgeshire Regiment

1st Battalion

ROWE Cecil Charles

Suffolk Regiment

4th Battalion

ROWE Frederick William

Royal Artillery

125 Anti-Tank Regiment

RUSH William Frank

Royal Norfolk Regiment

6th Battalion

RUSHBROOK Edwin

Cambridgeshire Regiment

1st Battalion

RUSSELL David

Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

2nd Battalion

RUSSELL Harold Thomas

Royal Artillery

135 (The Hertfordshire Yeomanry) Field Regiment

RUSSELL Lionel Horace

Royal Norfolk Regiment

4th Battalion

 

 

Britain at War

 

Original design by John Weedon
Maintained by Ron Taylor.

 

To Register please email me below,
with your details & pictures if you have any.

Hymns or music can also be added to the page, please select here

Email Arthur Lane

 

Site Management

-

Ron.Taylor@fepow-community.org.uk

 

[Britain at War] [Roll of Honour] [Hell Ships] [Hofuku Maru] [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [Q] [R] [S] [T] [U] [V] [W] [X] [Y] [Z]