To honour those who served their country

“In this their finest hour”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Angela Margaret Sadleir

William Sanderson

Tom Sansome

jDonald Arthur Sargent

Ronald John Nicholas Sartin

Angela Margaret Sadleir

William Sanderson

Tom Sansome

Donald Arthur Sargent

Ronald John Nicholas Sartin

Nurse

Royal Artillery

Leicestershire Regiment

Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve

Royal Engineers

 

 

 

 

 

Robet Soul. (RAF)

Ernest Frederick Saunders

Arthur Saville

Kenneth Savin

Robert Saul

Ernest Frederick Saunders

Arthur Saville

Kenneth Savin

Royal Airforce

Royal Artillery

Gordon Highlanders

Suffolk Regiment

 

 

 

 

 

Bernard Sayles

Sayid Abdul Ali

Bernard Sayles

Sayid Abdul Ali

Arthur Scarf  V.C

Royal Artillery

Royal Indian Army Service Corps.

Royal Airforce

 

 

 

 

 

Schmitt-William-Hurtle

James Thomas Scott

Thomas Evans Scott

William John Scott

Lawrence Frederick Scruby

William Hurtle Schmitt

James Thomas Scott

Thomas Evans Scott

William John Scott

Lawrence Frederick Scruby

Australian Infantry

Royal Army Ordnance Corps

Royal Artillery

Leicestershire Regiment

Royal Airforce Volunteer Reserve

 

 

 

 

 

John McClure Scullion

Henry Scurr

Arthur James Seager

Frederick Charles Seamark

William James Alexander Seaton

John McClure Scullion

Henry Scurr

Arthur James Seager

Frederick Charles Seamark

William James Alexander Seaton

Royal Artillery

Merchant Navy

Royal Norfolks

Cambridgeshire Regiment

East Surrey Regiment

 

 

 

 

 

Fred Seiker

Denis Selby

John Percy Sell

Fred Seiker

Denis Selby

John Percy Sell

Dutch Merchent Seaman

Royal Army Ordnance Corps

Royal Norfolk Regiment

 

 

 

 

 

Ramendra Lal Sen

Frank Seymour

Russell Joseph Frank Sharman

Joseph Bernard Shaw

Ramendra Lal Sen

Frank Seymour

Russell Sharman

Joseph Bernard Shaw

Rajput Regiment

East Surrey Regiment

Royal Norfolks

Suffolk Regiment

 

 

 

 

 

Shaw-Reginald

Sheah Verdun Bernice

Leonard Sheldon

Reginald Shaw

Verdun Bernice Sheah

Leonard Sheldon

Royal Airforce Volunteer Reserve

Royal Australian Air Force Nursing Service

Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

 

 

 

 

 

 Horace Walter Shelton

William Laurence Sherrard

William Roy Shinton

 Horace Walter Shelton

William Laurence Sherrard

William Roy Shinton

Reg Shore

Leicestershire Regiment

Royal Artillery

Welch Regiment

Royal Navy

 

 

 

 

 

Gerald Bartlett Short

Ronald Lewis Short

George William Shuker

Harry Raymond Sigsworth

Gerald Bartlett Short

Ronald Lewis Short

George William Shuker

Harry Raymond Sigsworth

Royal Navy

Sherwood Foresters

Royal Air Force

Royal Artillery

 

 

 

 

 

Joseph Francis Silver

Albert Silvester

Osmond Henry Simmonds

Christopher Simpkin

Joseph Francis Silver

Albert Silvester

Osmond Henry Simmonds

Christopher Simpkin

Royal Artillery

Royal Artillery

Royal Air Force

Royal Artillery

 

 

 

 

 

William George Sims

Rayene Stewart Simpson

Tracey George Clifford Sinclair

Frank Sinkins

William George Sims

Rayene Stewart Simpson

Tracey George Sinclair

Frank Sinkins

A. Skinner

Royal Artillery

Special Airforce Regiment

13th Auxiliary Pioneer Bat.

Suffolk Regiment

Royal Norfolks

 

 

 

 

 

Clarence Frederick Frank Smith

Cyril Robert Smith

Douglas Leonard Smith

Eric Arthur Smith

Clarence Frederick Frank Smith

Cyril Robert Smith

Douglas Leonard Smith

Eric Arthur Smith

Royal Navy

Royal Norfolk Regiment

Royal Airforce Volunteer Reserve

Royal Norfolk Regiment

 

 

 

 

 

George Smith

Smith-Harry-James

Joseph Smith

Percy Victor Smith

smith-thomas-snowdon

George Smith

Harry James Smith

Joseph Smith

Percy Victor Smith

Thomas Snowdon Smith

Northumberland Fusiliers

Royal Norfolk Regiment

Royal Artillery

Royal Army Service Corps

York and Lancaster Regiment

 

 

 

 

 

Walter Raymond Smith

William Henry Smith

Walter Raymond Smith

William Smith

William Henry Smith

Royal Air Force

Royal Artillery

Loyal Regiment

 

 

 

 

 

James Somerville

Henry Sorrell

Leo Wilfred Snell

Snow-William-Thomas

James Somerville

Henry Sorrell

Leo Wilfred Snell

William Thomas Snow

Argyll and Sutherlanders

Royal Corps of Signals

Royal Engineers

Royal Navy

 

 

 

 

 

Jack Solomon

Maurice Spafford

Jack Solomon

Maurice Spafford

Roy Eric Sparks

Royal Norfolk Regiment

Royal Artillery

Suffolks

 

 

 

 

 

John Edward Spencer

William Spooner

John Corbet Stain

Joseph William Stain

John Edward Spencer

William Spooner

Arthur John Stagles

John Corbet Stain

Joseph William Stain

Royal Norfolk Regiment

Royal Scots

Royal Norfolks

Royal Australian Air Force

Royal Australian Engineers

 

 

 

 

 

John Allin Stanley

Leslie Robert Stanley

Reginald Stanley

William Stanley

John Allin Stanley

Leslie Robert Stanley

Reginald Stanley

William Stanley

15th Punjab Regiment

Sherwood Foresters

Royal Northumberland Fusiliers

Royal Navy

 

 

 

 

 

Jack Stannard

Joseph Stanworth

Stanyon-Eric-Kenneth-John

Peter Robert Starling

Robert Alexander Steel

Jack Stannard

Joseph Stanworth

Eric Kenneth John Stanyon

Peter Robert Starling

Robert Alexander Steel

REME

Royal Navy

Leicestershire Regiment

Royal Engineers

Royal Navy

 

 

 

 

 

John Stenhouse. (RN)

Joseph Eric Stephenson

Frederick Stevenson

Stewart-Alvo-Benjamin

Donald Campbell Stewart

J. Stenhouse

Joseph Eric Stephenson

Frederick Stevenson

Alvo Benjamin Stewart

Donald Campbell Stewart

Royal Navy

Sirmoor Rifles

Sherwood Foresters

Australian Army Ordnance Corps

Royal Navy

 

 

 

 

 

James Dixon Stewart

Patrick Stewart

Fred Stimpson

Tom McRobert Stitt

James Dixon Stewart

Patrick Stewart

Fred Stimpson

Tom McRobert Stitt

Royal Airforce

Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

Royal Artillery

Lanarkshire Yoemanry

 

 

 

 

 

George Duncan Stogden

Ronald Hubert Haldane Stokes

Harry Stone

John Edward Storey

George Duncan Stogden

Harry Stogden

Ronald Hubert Haldane Stokes

Harry Stone

John Edward Storey

Royal Army Medical Corps

R.E.M.E

Royal Artillery

Royal Artillery

Royal Artillery

 

 

 

 

 

Strahan-Arthur-Conan

George Albert Street

Dominic Michael Stringer

William Alfred Stringer

William Stringfellow

Arthur Conan Strahan

George Albert Street

Dominic Michael Stringer

William Alfred Stringer

William Stringfellow

Federated Malay States

Cambridgeshire Regiment

Royal Navy

Royal Signals

Intelligence Corps

 

 

 

 

 

Alexander Stuart

Bill Stuart

David Stuart

Charles Stuart

Alexander Stuart

Bill Stuart

David Stuart

Charles Stuart

Gordon Highlanders

Royal Navy

Royal Engineers

Scotts Guards

 

 

 

 

 

Frank Stuart

James Stuart

John Stuart

Frank Stuart

James Stuart

John Stuart

Gordon Highlanders

Gordon Highlanders

 Gordon Highlanders

 

 

 

 

 

John Stuart

Styles, Victor Kensett

James Patrick Sudbury

F Sullivan

Ernest George Summers

John Stuart

Victor Kensett Styles

James Patrick Sudbury

F Sullivan

Ernest George Summers

Merchant Navy

Royal Armoured Corps

Royal Artillery

Manchester Regiment

Royal Engineers

 

 

 

 

 

Surr-James

George Harry Swoish

James Swordy

James Surr

D. Swarbrick

George Harry Swoish

James Swordy

Jack Symon

Royal Atillery

The Loyals

Roral Norfolk Regiment

Royal Northumberland Fusiliers

Royal Norfolk Regiment

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*

''Our Thanks are for being a Chapter in Life.''

 

 

 

Keeping The Candle Burning

 

Fepow Family

In Memory of FEPOW Family Loved Ones
Designed and Maintained by Ron Taylor.

 

[FEPOW Family] [Roll of Honour] [S]

 

Honorary Life Member-1tn

Honorary Life Member of COFEPOW

 

Email Ron Taylor 

 

Copyright © FEPOW Family