To honour those who served their country

“In this their finest hour”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thomas Edward Waghorn

Maurice Sutton Waite

Harold Macleay Walker

John Hamilton Wadge

Thomas Edward Waghorn

Maurice Sutton Waite

Harold Macleay Walker

RASC

Royal Army Service Corps

Royal Australian Artilery

Australian Army Service Corps

 

 

 

 

 

James O'Neil Walsh

Percy Yeomans Walker

James O'Neil Walsh

Joe Wallis

JohnThirwell Wanless

Percy Yeomans Walker

Royal Australian Artillery

Queens

RAF Chaplain

Royal Air Force

 

 

 

 

 

Warburton-Edwin-index

John Ward

Arthur Charles Warner

Edwin Warburton

John Ward

Arthur Charles Warner

Cameron Highlanders

Black Watch

Royal Artillery

 

 

 

 

 

Ernest Edward Lawrence Warwick

Reginald Waterson

Watmore-FG-index02

G.H. Warren

H. Warren

Ernest Edward Lawrence Warwick

Reginald Waterson

F.G. Watmore

Manchester Regiment

Drum Major

Suffolk Regiment

Royal Norfolk Regiment

Royal Navy

 

 

 

 

 

James Laurie Watson

Thomas Watson

Robert William Webster

James Laurie Watson

Thomas Watson

Robert William  Webster

Royal Artillery

Manchester Regiment

Winnipeg Grenadiers

 

 

 

 

 

Brian Weedon. (REME)

George Weedon. (RN)

Jack Weedon

Jean Weedon

John Weedon

Brian Weedon

George Weedon

Jack Weedon

Jean Weedon

John Weedon

REME

Royal Navy

Royal Engineer

Royal Corps of Transport

Royal Engineer

 

 

 

 

 

Jason Weedon

Sarah Weedon

F. & C. Watmore (RN)

Thomas Welford. (Marine's)

Robert Weston. (REME)

Jason Weedon

Sarah Weedon

 F.G. Watmore

Thomas Welford

Robert Weston

 Royal Navy

Royal Navy

Royal Navy

Marine's

REME

 

 

 

 

 

H. Wheaton (RCT)

Percy Edward Wheeler

Arnold Wheway. (RAF)

H. Wheaton

Percy Edward Wheeler

Arnold Wheway

RCT

Royal Artillery

RAF

 

 

 

 

 

Percy Whiston

Albert Whitford

William (Bill) Whittaker

Percy Whiston

Albert Whitford

William (Bill) Whittaker

Royal Air Force Reserve

Royal Air Force Reserve

Royal Navy

 

 

 

 

 

Laurie Whittle. (East York's)

Richard Edward Whittred

Edwin James Wildey

Wiles-Frederick-Ernest

Laurie Whittle

Richard Edward Whittred

Edwin James Wildey

Frederick Ernest Wiles

East York's

Royal Leicestershires

Suffolk Regiment

Bedfs & Herts

 

 

 

 

 

Donald John Talbot Wilkie

Douglas Roy Willgoss

Wilkins-Jack-Harding

Samuel Wilkinson

Cyril Williams RA.

Donald John Talbot Wilkie

Douglas Roy Willgoss

Jack Harding Wilkins

Samuel Wilkinson

Cyril Williams

Federated Malay States Volunteer Force

Royal Air Force Reserve

Royal Engineers

The Loyals

Royal Artillery

 

 

 

 

 

Eric Arthur Oswald Williams

Francis Willis

Anne Wills

David Flett Wilson

Richard Wilson

Eric Arthur Oswald Williams

Francis Willis

Anne Wills

David Flett Wilson

Richard Wilson

Australian Pioneers

Royal Corps of Signals

Royal Air Force

Royal Tank Regiment, R.A.C.

Royal Naval Reserve

 

 

 

 

 

Percy Frederick Wing

Bengamin Lloyd Wire

Cecil Roberts Withers

Wood-Joseph-Henry

William Claude Brenchley Wood

Percy Frederick Wing

Bengamin Lloyd Wire

Cecil Roberts Withers

Joseph Henry Wood

William Claude Brenchley Wood

Royal Air Force Volunteer Res

Royal Air Force

Royal New Zealand Air Force

Straits Settlement Volunteer Force

Royal Engineers

 

 

 

 

 

James Albert Worthington

James Wright

Laurence Walter Wright

 

 

James Albert Worthington

James Wright

Laurence Walter Wright

The Loyals

HMS Exeter

Royal Engineers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

For further information, click on a picture

 

Britain at War

 

Original design by John Weedon
Maintained by Ron Taylor.

 

To Register please email me below,
with your details & pictures if you have any.

Hymns or music can also be added to the page, please select here

Email Arthur Lane

 

Site Management

-

Ron.Taylor@fepow-community.org.uk

 

[Britain at War] [Roll of Honour] [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [R] [S] [T] [V] [W] [Y]