To honour those who served their country

“In this their finest hour”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bailey-Frederick-Charles

Bailey-James-William

William Percival Adolph Bailey

H.M. Bain

George Bainborough

Frederick Charles Bailey

James William Bailey

William Percival Adolph Bailey

H.M. Bain

George Bainborough

Royal Artillery

Royal Artillery

Royal Army Service Corps

Hong Kong Defence Corps

Suffolk Regiment

 

 

 

 

 

Baker-Albert-George

Baker-Charles-Leslie

Alexander Baird

Albert George Baker

Charles Leslie Baker

Alexander Baird

Royal Norfolk Regiment

Royal Norfolk Regiment

Argyll & Sutherlands

 

 

 

 

 

Dennis Ball

Banks-James

Frederick Edward Barber

Barbour-James-Munro

Dennis Ball

James Banks

Frederick Edward Barber

James Munro Barbour

Royal Air Force

Royal Navy

Royal Army Medical Corps

Royal Engineers

 

 

 

 

 

Thomas Barker

J. Barton

Thomas Bateman

Edward Bernard Baxter

Thomas Barker

G.J. Barton

Thomas Bateman

Edward Bernard Baxter

Border Regiment

Royal Engineers

Royal Engineers

Royal Air Force

 

 

 

 

 

R. Beard & Robert Ball. (KSLI)

George William Beaumont

Belford-James-Patrick

James Bennett. (RAF)

R Beard  &

George William Beaumont

James Patrick Belford

James Bennett

Brian Ball

RAF

Royal Artillery

 RAF

 

 

 

 

 

Stanley Bennett. (RAF)

Joseph Hugh Benson

Bessell-Philip-Mowbray-Frank-index02

Stan  Bennett

Joseph Hugh Benson

P.G. Bentley

 Philip Mowbray Bessell

RAF

HMS Tamar

Cheshires

Australian Infantry

 

 

 

 

 

William Bicker

James Joseph Billington

Alfred Birtwistle

Bleakley-William-index

John Dalziel Black

William Bicker

James Joseph Billington

Alfred Birtwistle

William Bleakley

John Dalziel Black

Argyll & Sutherlands

Reconnaissance Corps

Grenadier Guards

Gordon Highlanders

Royal Navy

 

 

 

 

 

David Bloomfield

Blumson, James William

V.L. Boldeman

Alfred James Bone

David Bloomfield

James William Blumson

V.L. Boldeman

Alfred James Bone

Royal Australian Artillery

Suffolk Regiment

Australian IH Q Company

Royal Australian Artillery

 

 

 

 

 

Alfred John Bond

William Bond

Bonner-Harace-William

Harold Ray Boultwood

Alfred John Bond

William Bond

Horace William Bonner

M.E. Booth

Harold Ray Boultwood

HMS Exeter

Royal Navy

Hong Kong Vol. Def. Corps

RE

Australian Army Medical Corps

 

 

 

 

 

David Boyd

Thomas Henry Boyden

Sidney Walter Boyton

J.H. Bowles. (Airborne)

Selwyn Butlin Bradfield

David Boyd

Thomas Henry Boyden

Sidney Walter Boyton

J.H. Bowles

Selwyn Butlin Bradfield

 Royal Artillery

Sherwood Foresters

Royal Artillery

Airborne

Leicestershire Regiment

 

 

 

 

 

Bradshaw-Fred-Derrick

Charles Edward Brain

Victor Edwin Bratt

David Brenzel

Brewis-Thomas-Sydney

Fred Derrick Bradshaw

Charles Edward Brain

Victor Edwin Bratt

David Brenzel

Thomas Sydney Brewis

Sherwood Foresters

York and Lancaster Regiment

Royal Navy

US Forces

Northumberland Fusiliers

 

 

 

 

 

John Edward Broderick

Maurice Edward Broughton

Cecil-Edward- Thomas-Brown

Brown-Daniel-Ralph

R.J. Britten

John Edward Broderick

Maurice Edward Broughton

Cecil Edward Thomas Brown

Daniel Ralph Brown

Green Jackets

Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

Royal Signals

Royal Navy

Royal Air Force

 

 

 

 

 

John Brown

Brown-Percy-Charles

Thomas Brown

Brown-Thomas-James

Walter Frank  Brown

John Brown

Percy Charles Brown

Thomas Brown

Thomas James Brown

 Walter Frank  Brown

Northumberland Fusiliers

Royal Artillery

The Kings (Liverpool)

Royal Artilery

Royal Engineers

 

 

 

 

 

William Brown

Leonard Rockley Brownlow

William Brown

Leonard Rockley Brownlow

 

L Bruce

  S.L Bruce

Northumberland Fusiliers

Australian Infantry

 

Royal Marines

Royal Marines

 

 

 

 

 

William Leslie Bunce

Burnett-Alexander-Buchan

W Bruce

William Leslie Bunce

 

C.C. Burbridge

Alexander Buchan Burnett

East Surreys

East Surrey Regiment

 

RAF

Royal Scotts

 

 

 

 

 

George Edward Burlage

Albert Arthur Burrows

Joseph Hercules Burt

George Edward Burlage

Albert Arthur Burrows

Joseph Hercules Burt

US Marine Corps

Cambridgeshire Rgt.

Royal Engineers

 

 

 

 

 

Fred Buston. (RA)

Minnie Buston. (WREN)

Rex Butler

Ronald Butler. (RA)

Norman Butterworth

Fred Buston

Minnie Buston

Rex Butler

Ronald Butler

Norman Butterworth

RA

WREN

 

RA

Royal Army Medical Corps

 

 

 

 

 

Horace James Byrne

Byrch-Stanley-Edward

 

 

 

Horace James Byrne

Stanley Edward Byrch

Gordon Highlanders

Royal Army Ordnance Corps

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Britain at War

 

 

Original design by John Weedon
Maintained by Ron Taylor.

 

To Register please email me below,
with your details & pictures if you have any.

Hymns or music can also be added to the page, please select here

Email Arthur Lane 

 

Site Management

-

Ron.Taylor@fepow-community.org.uk

 

[Britain at War] [Roll of Honour] [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [R] [S] [T] [V] [W] [Y]